List of Committees

Proctorial Board

S.No. Name of the Member Designation
1 Dr. M.P. singh Chief Proctor
2 Er. Virendra Singh Add. Chief Proctor
3 Er. Uddhav Dwivedi Member
4 Er. Sujeet Kumar Member
5 Er. Deepak Pathak Member
6 Dr. Deepti Member
7 Er. Amit Rawat Member
8 Er. Pushkar Dixit Member
9 Er. Anand Kumar Member
10 Er. Rajpal Singh Khainwar Member
11 Er. Archit Pathak Member

Different Incharges

S.No. Name of the Member Designation
1 Dr. M.P. Singh I/c Electric
Er. Archit Pathak Member
2 Dr. Anuj Kumar Parashar I/c Academic Activities
Er. Pushkar Dixit Member
3 Er. Amit Kumar I/c Carpentry
Er. Rajpal Singh Khainwar Member
4 Er. Sujeet Kumar I/c Plumbering
Er. Anurag Yadav Member
5 Er. R.K. Sharma I/c Cleanliness
Er. Ashwini Kumar Member
Er. Amit Shrivastava Member
Er. Surendra Kumar Member
6 Dr. Anuj Kumar Parashar I/c Media & Press
Er. Virendra Singh Member
Er. Amit Rawat Member
Er. Pushkar Dixit Member
7 Er. Amit Srivastava I/c Gardening
Er. Ashwini Kumar Member
Er. Prateek Saxena Member
Er. Dhirendra Agarwal Member

Anti-Ragging Committees

S.No. Name of the Member
1 Dr. V.K. Jain
2 Er. Tanveer Qamar
3 Er. R.K. Sharma
4 Er. Rahul Jain
5 Smt. Preeti Sharma
6 Er. Ashwini Kumar

Anti-Ragging Task Force

S.No. Name of the Member
1 Er. Anurag Sharma
2 Er. Uddhav Dwivedi
3 Er. Dhirendra Singh
4 Er. Varun Maheshwari
5 Er. Amit Srivastava
6 Er. Anurag Yadav

Scholarship Committee

S.No. Name of the Member Designation
1 Er. Virendra Singh Nodal Officer & I/c OBC
2 Mr. Arjun Singh Parihar Member (OBC/Minority)
3 Er. Brajesh Kaushal I/c SC
4 Er. Harish Chandra Prasad Member
5 Er. Khagendra Singh I/c Gen
6 Er. Nirmendra Singh Bhadauriya Member

Library Committee

S.No. Name of the Member
1 Er. Anurag Sharma
2 Er. Uddhav Dwivedi
3 Er. Varun Maheshwari
4 Er. Rahul Jain
5 Er. Amit Rawat
6 Er. Archit Pathak

Training & Placement Committee

S.No. Name of the Member
1 Er. Anurag Sharma
2 Er. Varun Maheshwari
3 Er. R.K. Sharma
4 Er. Rahul Jain
5 Er. Rahul Anshumali

Networking & Website Committee

S.No. Name of the Member
1 Er. Amit Kumar
2 Er. Virendra Singh
3 Er. Pushkar Dixit
4 Mr. Atul Parashar
 

Cultural Committee

S.No. Name of the Member
1 Er. Rahul Jain
2 Er. Deepak Pathak
3 Er. Anshul Agarwal
4 Er. Rajpal Singh Khainwar
5 Er. Rahul Anshumali
6 Dr. Surendra Kumar
7 Dr. Deepti
8 Er. Yashika Yadav

Examination Committee

S.No. Name of the Member
1 Mr. Khagendra Singh
2 Er. Amit Bhatnagar
3 Dr. Anuj Kumar Parashar
4 Er. Virendra Singh
5 Er. Deepak Pathak
6 Er. Pushkar Dixit
7 Er. Archit Pathak
 

Admission Committee

S.No. Name of the Member Designation
1 Er. Sujeet Kumar Convenor
2 Er. Uddhav Dwivedi Member
Mr. Khagendra Singh Member
Mr. Amit Bhatnagar Member
Er. Preeti Sharma Member
Dr. M.P. Singh Member
Er. Harish Chand Prasad Member
Er. Ashwani Gupta Member
Er. Rahul Jain Member
Er. A.K. Singh Member
Dr. Deepti Member
Er. Anand Rajpu Member
Er. Rajpal Singh Member
Er. Archit Pathak Member
Er. Rahul Anshumali Member
Er. Yashika Yadav Member

Affiliation Committee

S.No. Name of the Member
1 Dr. Anuj Kumar Parashar
2 Er. Deepak Pathak
3 Er. Pushkar Dixit
4 Er. Archit Pathak

Copyrights © 2019 Agra College. All rights reserved.